Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2018 MNSHAPE Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2018 MNSHAPE Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Dance
DAPE
Future Professionals
General Session
Health Education
Higher Education
Physical Education
All
Standards
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Jen Hoell
Kirkwood Schools, MO
Health & Physical Educator
Brandon Wolff
Speakers
Brent Allen
Wayzata High School
Physical Education Teacher
Chris Amundson
IAHPERD
IAHPERD President
Emily Anderson
ANSR
Director of Policy
AB
Amanda Berg
Teacher
Joe Burch
Waukee Schools
K-5 Physical Education
Rich Burke
MN Low Incidence Projects
Statewide DAPE Specialist
Glenn Carlson
University of Minnesota Duluth
Instructor
Jane Carlson
University of Minnesota Duluth
Department Head, Department of Education
Nick Cedergren
Special Olympics MN
Schools and Leadership Manager
KD
Kelly Darrow
MD
Michelle Darst
Terri Dockendorf
Staples Motley school district
DAPE
Mike Doyle
Cloquet Public Schools
PE/DAPE Teacher
Nate Dungey
Isd 191
P.E. Teacher
Manny Felix
Winona State University
Professor
Wendy Frappier
Minnesota State University Moorhead
Professor
Bryan Gillespie
Frazee-Vergas Schools
PE Teacher
Mollie Graham
University of Minnesota Duluth
Mary Hanson
Willmar Area Learning Center
Physical Education, Foods, and Health Teacher
Donna Hardie
Sanford Health
Lead Program Development Specialist
MH
Mary Harding
Craig Hawkinson
Jennifer Heebink
Buffalo Hanover Montrose Schools
Secondary DAPE teacher
Tim Hunst
Owatonna Public Schools
OMS Physical Education Teacher
Dana Jefferson
Rebekah Johnson
Carthage College
Assistant Professor
Ryan Johnson
Wayzata Public Schools
Director of Strength and Conditioning
Vicki Johnson
Spencer Kangas
New Discoveries Montessori Academy
Physical Education/ DAPE Teacher
BK
Beth Kirkpatrick
Deb Van Klei
CK
Carolyn Kramer
United States Tennis Association, Northern Section
Director of Schools and Tennis Service Rep
Alex Kvanli
Kristi Mally
Winona State University
Associate Professor
Alyssa Malmer
Christi Maloney
District 508
K-4 Physical Education Teacher
Shannon Maly
Sun Prairie School District
Physical Education/Health Teacher
Ray Martinez
Winona State University
Associate Professor
Joe McCarthy
Meadowview Elementary School
Physical Education teacher
SM
Shelby McChesney
Wayzata Public Schools
DAPE Teacher
JM
Jake McKean
MN Ultimate
Executive Director
CM
Connie Mettille
Winona State University
Assistant Professor
Mary Thissen Milder
Minnesota Department of Education
Physical Education Coordinator
Moving Minds
GOPHER
Rene Moriarty
Mertyce Mrvos
Everlast Climbing
Aaron Murray
Byron High School
Health & Physical Educator
Susan Nygaard
Allina Health
Manager, Community Health Improvement
Liz Parr-Smestad
2019 DAPE TOY, St. Paul Schools
Lisa Paulson
University of Minnesota Duluth
Physical Education Teacher Education Instructor
ADA Sports and Rackets
2925 Chrysler Road
National Presenter
Jennifer Reid
Twin Cities International School
Physical Education and Health Teacher
DR
David Ribar
Tom Roberts
MNSHAPE
Physical Education teacher
Ben Schwamberger
MSU, Mankato
Assistant Professor
Lisa Smith
Proctor
Phy Ed, DAPE and Health Teacher
Randy Spring
South Washing County Schools
Elementary Physical Education teacher
MS
Mandy Stokes
Josh Storm
OMS Physical Education Teacher
OMS Physical Education Teacher
Chris Tangert
Gatewood Elementary
PE Teacher
CT
Chris Turner
Jenny Wamsley
Central High School, St. Paul, MN
Health and Physical Education Teacher
Katherine Windsor
Christopher Yaeger
Dance Hall Days Interactive
Dancer, Teaching Artist, Choreographer